Overblog Suivre ce blog
Editer l'article Administration Créer mon blog
31 janvier 2006 2 31 /01 /janvier /2006 18:06

Les nominations pour les oscars sont dispo !! voici la liste compleeeette !!!

Meilleur acteur dans un premier rôle

Philip Seymour Hoffman dans  “Capote”
Terrence Howard dans  “Hustle & Flow”
Heath Ledger dans “Brokeback Mountain”
Joaquin Phoenix dans “Walk the Line”
David Strathairn dans “Good Night, and Good Luck.”

Meilleur acteur pour un second rôle

George Clooney dans “Syriana”
Matt Dillon dans “Crash”
Paul Giamatti dans “Cinderella Man”
Jake Gyllenhaal dans “Brokeback Mountain”
William Hurt dans “A History of Violence”

Meilleur actrice dans un premier rôle

Judi Dench dans “Mrs. Henderson Presents”
Felicity Huffman dans “Transamerica”
Keira Knightley dans “Orgueuil & Prejuges”
Charlize Theron dans “North Country”
Reese Witherspoon dans “Walk the Line”

Meilleur actrice dans un second rôle

Amy Adams dans “Junebug”
Catherine Keener dans “Capote”
Frances McDormand dans “North Country”
Rachel Weisz dans “The Constant Gardener”
Michelle Williams dans “Brokeback Mountain”

Meilleur réalisateur

Ang Lee “Brokeback Mountain”
Bennett Miller “Capote”
Paul Haggis “Crash”
George Clooney “Good Night, and Good Luck.”
Steven Spielberg “Munich”

Meilleur film de l'année

“Brokeback Mountain”
“Capote”
“Crash”
“Good Night, and Good Luck.”
“Munich”

Meilleur film d'animation de l'année

“Howl’s Moving Castle” Hayao Miyazaki
“Les noces funèbres”
Tim Burton et Mike Johnson
“Wallace & Gromit et la malédiction du LAPIN GAROU” Nick Park et Steve Box

Meilleur direction artistique

“Good Night, and Good Luck.”
Art Direction: Jim Bissell
 Decoration décors: Jan Pascale
“Harry Potter et la coupe de feu”
Art Direction: Stuart Craig
Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
“King Kong”
Art Direction: Grant Major
Set Decoration: Dan Hennah and Simon Bright
“Memoirs of a Geisha”
Art Direction: John Myhre
Set Decoration: Gretchen Rau
“Orgueuil  & Prejugés”
Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

Achievement in cinematography
“Batman Begins” Wally Pfister
“Brokeback Mountain” Rodrigo Prieto
“Good Night, and Good Luck.” Robert Elswit
“Memoirs of a Geisha” Dion Beebe
“The New World” Emmanuel Lubezki

Meilleurs costumes

“Charlie and the Chocolate Factory” Gabriella Pescucci
“Memoirs d'une  Geisha” Colleen Atwood
“Mrs. Henderson Presents” Sandy Powell
“Orgueuil et Préjugés” Jacqueline Durran
“Walk the Line” Arianne Phillips

Meilleur documentaire

“Le cauchemard de DARWIN” (International Film Circuit)
A Mille et Une Production
Hubert Sauper
“Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room” (Magnolia Pictures)
An HDNet Films Production
Alex Gibney and Jason Kliot
“La marche des pingouins” (Warner Independent Pictures)
A Bonne Pioche Production
Luc Jacquet and Yves Darondeau
“Murderball” (THINKFilm)
An Eat Films Production
Henry-Alex Rubin and Dana Adam Shapiro
“Street Fight”
A Marshall Curry Production
Marshall Curry

Meilleur sujet pour un court documentaire

 “The Death of Kevin Carter: Casualty of the Bang Bang Club”
A Dan Krauss Production
Dan Krauss
“God Sleeps in Rwanda”
An Acquaro/Sherman Production
Kimberlee Acquaro and Stacy Sherman
“The Mushroom Club”
A Farallon Films Production
Steven Okazaki
“A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin”
A NomaFilms Production
Corinne Marrinan and Eric Simonson

Achievement in film editing
“Cinderella Man” Mike Hill and Dan Hanley
“The Constant Gardener” Claire Simpson
“Crash” Hughes Winborne
“Munich” Michael Kahn
“Walk the Line” Michael McCusker

Meilleur film étranger de l'année

“Don’t Tell”
A Cattleya/Rai Cinema Production
Italy
“Joyeux Noël”
A Nord-Ouest Production
France
“Paradise Now”
An Augustus Film Production
Palestine
“Sophie Scholl - The Final Days”
A Goldkind Filmproduktion and Broth Film Production
Germany
“Tsotsi”
A Moviworld Production
South Africa

Meilleur maquillage

“Les Chroniques de Narnia : Le  Lion, La sorciere et la garderobe”
(Buena Vista)
Howard Berger and Tami Lane
“Cinderella Man”
(Universal and Miramax)
David Leroy Anderson and Lance Anderson
“Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith”
(20th Century Fox)
Dave Elsey and Annette Miles

Meilleur bande originale

“Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features) Gustavo Santaolalla
“The Constant Gardener” (Focus Features) Alberto Iglesias
“Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing) John Williams
“Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks) John Williams
“Pride & Prejudice” (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli

Meilleur chanson originale

“In the Deep” from “Crash” (Lions Gate)
Music by Kathleen “Bird” York and Michael Becker
Lyric by Kathleen “Bird” York
“It’s Hard Out Here for a Pimp” from“Hustle & Flow” (Paramount Classics, MTV Films and New Deal Entertainment)
Music and Lyric by Jordan Houston, Cedric Coleman and Paul Beauregard
“Travelin’ Thru” from “Transamerica” (The Weinstein Company and IFC Films)
Music and Lyric by Dolly Parton

Meilleur court metrage animé

“Badgered”
A National Film and Television School Production
Sharon Colman
“The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation”
A John Canemaker Production
John Canemaker and Peggy Stern
“The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello” (Monster Distributes)
A 3D Films Production
Anthony Lucas
“9”
A Shane Acker Production
Shane Acker
“One Man Band”
A Pixar Animation Studios Production
Andrew Jimenez and Mark Andrews

Meilleur cout métrage

“Ausreisser (The Runaway)”
A Hamburg Media School, Filmwerkstatt Production
Ulrike Grote
“Cashback” (The British Film Institute)
A Left Turn Films Production
Sean Ellis and Lene Bausager
“The Last Farm”
A Zik Zak Filmworks Production
Rúnar Rúnarsson and Thor S. Sigurjónsson
“Our Time Is Up”
A Station B Production
Rob Pearlstein and Pia Clemente
“Six Shooter” (Sundance Film Channel)
A Missing in Action Films and Funny Farm Films Production
Martin McDonagh

Meilleur "son ou bruitages "pour un film
“King Kong” (Universal) Mike Hopkins and Ethan Van der Ryn
“Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing) Wylie Stateman
“War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks) Richard King

Meilleur mixage sonore pour un film

“The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe” (Buena Vista)
Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic and Tony Johnson
“King Kong” (Universal)
Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges and Hammond Peek
“Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline and John Pritchett
“Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
Paul Massey, D.M. Hemphill and Peter F. Kurland
“War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks)
Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer and Ronald Judkins

Meilleurs effets speciaux

“The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe” (Buena Vista)
Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney and Scott Farrar
“King Kong” (Universal)
Joe Letteri, Brian Van’t Hul, Christian Rivers and Richard Taylor
“War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks)
Dennis Muren, Pablo Helman, Randy Dutra and Daniel Sudick

Meilleur adaptation
“Brokeback Mountain” Screenplay by Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana
“Capote” Screenplay by Dan Futterman
“The Constant Gardener” Screenplay by Jeffrey Caine
“A History of Violence” Screenplay by Josh Olson
“Munich” Screenplay by Tony Kushner and Eric Roth

Meilleur scénario

“Crash” Screenplay by Paul Haggis & Bobby Moresco
Story by Paul Haggis
“Good Night, and Good Luck.” Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov
“Match Point” Written by Woody Allen
“The Squid and the Whale” Written by Noah Baumbach
“Syriana” Written by Stephen Gaghan



Partager cet article

Repost 0
Published by Donnyph - dans Evénements Ciné
commenter cet article

commentaires

Dissertation Editing Services 23/12/2010 16:07

Dissertation Editing ServicesVery informative and helpful. I was searching for this information but there are very limited resources. Thank you for providing this information

writing a dissertation 14/10/2010 08:27

whenever I see people like you which sharing information for other peoples, I feel so glad, thanks for your information and continue your work.